2017 Plum Kick-Off Classic
Team Schedules - Boys U10 Silver
Flight Notice:
The wild card entry will be the fourth seed and will play the top seed unless they both come from the same group. In this case, the wild card will play the second seed and the first seed will play the third seed in the semi-final round.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://pawest-plum2017kickoff.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=12295CF3-01C9-47DC-B630-3072818B7E65&tournamentguid=131AB175-5106-4A07-8421-6C1F46B00C83&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      




Advancing to Next Round: top 1 place team(s) from each Bracket and 1 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 Monroeville Gators3339 7  6  0  0 0
 Mt. Lebanon Blue3036 2  10  0  0 0
 Canon Mac U10 Brown0101 -4  15  0  0 0
 Seneca Valley Gators0101 -5  20  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 Penn Trafford U10 Porter1337 2  3  2  0 0
 Seneca Valley Bombers3306 3  6  0  0 0
 Peters Township Fire0033 -1  9  0  0 0
 Murrysville Wild Things1001 -4  10  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 Hampton U10 Wesley3339 6  6  0  0 0
 Jaguars United U10 Dorrian0336 5  7  0  0 0
 Fury SC U10 Konkle1001 -5  15  0  0 0
 Tri-City U10 Luffy0101 -6  19  0  0 0

Bracket - Friday, August 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73641  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  07:00 PM  1 Penn Trafford U10 Porter vs Murrysville Wild ThingPenn Trafford U10 Porter 3 vs.Murrysville Wild Things3
 73650  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  07:00 PM  5 Hampton U10 Wesley vs Tri-City U10 LuffyHampton U10 Wesley 8 vs.Tri-City U10 Luffy1

Bracket - Saturday, August 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73652  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  01:00 PM  6 Hampton U10 Wesley vs Jaguars United U10 DorrianHampton U10 Wesley 4 vs.Jaguars United U10 Dorrian3
 73646  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  02:00 PM  1 Peters Township Fire vs Penn Trafford U10 PorterPeters Township Fire 0 vs.Penn Trafford U10 Porter1
 73651  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  02:00 PM  3 Fury SC U10 Konkle vs Tri-City U10 LuffyFury SC U10 Konkle 5 vs.Tri-City U10 Luffy5
 73638  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  03:00 PM  6 Monroeville Gators vs Seneca Valley GatorsMonroeville Gators 6 vs.Seneca Valley Gators4
 73637  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  03:00 PM  5 Mt. Lebanon Blue vs Canon Mac U10 BrownMt. Lebanon Blue 3 vs.Canon Mac U10 Brown2
 73645  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  03:00 PM  2 Seneca Valley Bombers vs Murrysville Wild ThingsSeneca Valley Bombers 3 vs.Murrysville Wild Things2
 73649  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  04:00 PM  5 Fury SC U10 Konkle vs Jaguars United U10 DorrianFury SC U10 Konkle 2 vs.Jaguars United U10 Dorrian6
 73639  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  06:00 PM  5 Canon Mac U10 Brown vs Seneca Valley GatorsCanon Mac U10 Brown 5 vs.Seneca Valley Gators5
 73642  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  07:00 PM  5 Peters Township Fire vs Seneca Valley BombersPeters Township Fire 3 vs.Seneca Valley Bombers7

Bracket - Sunday, August 27, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 73640  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  08:00 AM  1 Mt. Lebanon Blue vs Monroeville GatorsMt. Lebanon Blue 1 vs.Monroeville Gators3
 73647  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  10:00 AM  2 Fury SC U10 Konkle vs Hampton U10 WesleyFury SC U10 Konkle 2 vs.Hampton U10 Wesley4
 73635  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  11:00 AM  1 Canon Mac U10 Brown vs Monroeville GatorsCanon Mac U10 Brown 1 vs.Monroeville Gators7
 73643  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  11:00 AM  5 Peters Township Fire vs Murrysville Wild ThingsPeters Township Fire 4 vs.Murrysville Wild Things1
 73644  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  11:00 AM  6 Seneca Valley Bombers vs Penn Trafford U10 PorterSeneca Valley Bombers 0 vs.Penn Trafford U10 Porter1
 73648  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  11:00 AM  3 Tri-City U10 Luffy vs Jaguars United U10 DorrianTri-City U10 Luffy 1 vs.Jaguars United U10 Dorrian6
 73636  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  12:00 PM  5 Mt. Lebanon Blue vs Seneca Valley GatorsMt. Lebanon Blue 9 vs.Seneca Valley Gators5

Semi-Final - Sunday, August 27, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88896  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  03:00 PM  5 Monroeville Gators 7 vs.Jaguars United U10 Dorrian0
 88897  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  03:00 PM  6 Hampton U10 Wesley 3 vs.Penn Trafford U10 Porter4

Final - Sunday, August 27, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 88988  Larry Mills Park (Kick-Off Classic)  05:00 PM  5 Monroeville Gators 5 vs.Penn Trafford U10 Porter0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2017, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.